Schedule

Friday, August 30, 2024

5:15 p.m. – Sarah Kroger Band
Kick-off Concert with the Sarah Kroger Band
6:30 p.m. – Pete Burak and Adoration Ultra runner Jimmy Coleman
Welcome by Pete Burak, emcee, followed by a special National Eucharistic Revival event featuring “Adoration Run Club” ultramarathon runner Jimmy Coleman
6:45 p.m. – Vespers with the Monks
Vespers (evening prayer) with the Benedictine monks of Belmont Abbey
7:15 p.m. – Bishop Michael Martin
Keynote Address to Young People by Bishop Michael Martin, the new Bishop of Charlotte
7:45 p.m. – Meet & Greet with the Bishop
Meet & Greet Reception with Bishop Michael Martin. All are welcome, especially young adults!
8:30 p.m. – An evening of music, drama and saintly inspiration
Exclusive screening of “Triumph of the Heart”, a feature-length movie about St. Maximilian Kolbe, with a special testimony from writer/director Anthony D’Ambrosio

-or-

“Obra de Teatro: La Vida de Carlos Acutis / A Live Presentation of the Life of Carlos Acutis” followed by “Concierto: Prayer and Praise Concert (Español) with Evan Lemoine of Amar al Máximo”

Saturday, August 31, 2024

9 a.m. – Eucharistic Procession
Outdoor Eucharistic Procession, starting from St. Peter Catholic Church to the Charlotte Convention Center
9 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Vendors Area open
10:15 a.m. – Holy Hour with Fr. Juan Miguel Sanchez
Eucharistic Adoration and bilingual Holy Hour, with homilist Father Juan Miguel Sanchez, on the theme “Remain in Me – Permanezcan en mi”
11:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Adoration available in the Chapel
11:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Confessions (available in English and Spanish)
12:30 p.m. – Track programs
English, Spanish, Vietnamese and other programming (see details below)
4:15 p.m. – Closing Mass
Closing Mass with Bishop Michael Martin and priests of the Charlotte diocese (Note: This is the Vigil Mass, so it fulfills your Sunday obligation!)

English Track

Saturday, Aug. 31 / Hall A

Vietnamese Track | chương trình tiếng việt

Level 3: Richardson Ballroom B

1-3 p.m.

Program details coming soon!

Family Track

Upper Level: East Wing 219ABCD

Drop-in family experience

11:30 a.m.-3:30 p.m.

Program details coming soon!

Upper Level: East Wing 220CDEF

12:30-3:30 p.m.

Get details and register below
Upper Level: East Wing 216 ABCD

1-3 p.m.

Get details and register below